absoluto faixa-marrom faixa-roxa Mundial Mundial 2019 Mundial IBJJF Munis ouro peso Thalison Soares Worlds 2019 Worls

World 2019: Thalison Soares shines on brown belt and Munis brothers close purple absolutely

Erich Munis together with his hand raised after closing the purple absolute with Brother Anderson. Photograph: Blanca Marisa Garcia

The second day of the IBJJF 2019 Jiu-Jitsu World introduced much more action to mushy art followers who have been present on the infamous pyramid of Lengthy Seashore in Caliph. On this Friday, Might 31, starters of the brown, purple and blue youth got here in to duel for the highest prize of competitive Jiu-Jitsu.

Within the brown belt, solely male roosters and feathers got here into action, and the identify of the time, as soon as once more, was that of Thalison Soares. All-around champion of all IBJJF Grands Slams (European, Pan, Brazilian and World) from the blue belt, Thalison repeated the feat within the brown belt, closing the 2018/2019 season by hitting three fights and discovering within the last teammate Pedro Crixel, who superior within the semis after having the best way opened by Jonas Andrade, closing the triple champion for the workforce of Cicero Costha. Within the featherweight, Diego “Pato” Batista also put the identify of the group Cícero Costha within the highest place of the rostrum, profitable five fights and profitable the title after beating Joshua Cisneiros (Cleber JJ) for points in the last.

Already in the purple belt, Erich Munis and Anderson Munis (each Alliance) confirmed their favoritism by earning every part they might within the World Championship. Both made 5 fights as much as the gold in their respective divisions of weight (Erich in the heavy and Anderson in the super-heavy). In the open weight, each made three fights before meeting within the finalissima, for the household social gathering.

Different highlights have been Mayara Custódio (Checkmat), champion of the absolute purple belt; Renan Cruz (R1NG BJJ), the son of world champion Márcio “Pé de Pano” Cruz, who gained the gold within the very heavy purple belt; Micael Galvão, favorite in the youth blue-belt 1 that was left with double gold; for the brothers Kade and Tye Ruotolo, champions in medium and heavyweight, respectively, within the youth blue-belt 1; and for Rebeca Lima (GFTeam), twice-heavyweight and absolute weight in the juvenile blue belt 2.

Take a look at the partial outcomes of the World Cup 2019 and make sure you comply with our protection in actual time on Instagram @graciemagoficial!

The protection of the World Jiu-Jitsu 2019 is a suggestion from our companions
@ kamikaze.sports and @keiko_sports

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – Bernardo Mastrangelo Cavalcanti de Albuquerque – Alliance
2 – Patrick R Tran – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Ethan Shane Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ulisses Antonio da Silva Neto – CheckMat
3 – Dorian Michael Monaco – UFC Health club

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Jonah Aaron Gratt – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves – GF Workforce
three – Leonardo Silva – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito – Ares BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Mild

1 – Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano – Evox BJJ
2 – Mourece Noah Ramirez – New Union
three – Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara – Group Robson Moura
three – Italo Kristiano Andrade Silva Jr – Castro Workforce

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Kade Ruotolo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andrew Henry Tackett – Brazilian Struggle Manufacturing unit
three – Alan Yo Chang – Alliance
three – Alessandro Oliveira Botelho – Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Tye Ruotolo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mario Jesus Alvarado – Soul Fighters BJJ
three – Harrison Woods – Pacific Prime Staff
3 – Louis Kalani Benitez – Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo – Infight JJ
2 – Luan Yudi Hukami Marques – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Joshua Ye-Gained Hahm – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Zachary Aaron Avina – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Tremendous-Heavy

1 – Alex Liscano Filho – Alliance
2 – Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez – LEAD BJJ
three – Gabriel Heise Vivan – A.S Group
3 – Pedro Correa Lima Vieira – Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Micael Ferreira Galvâo – Alliance
2 – Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk – New Union
three – Jair Felipe Silva – GF Workforce

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 – Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito – Ares BJJ
2 – Mourece Noah Ramirez – New Union
3 – Ethan Shane Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
three – Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves – GF Group

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 – Micael Ferreira Galvâo – Alliance
2 – Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk – New Union
three – Andrew Henry Tackett – Brazilian Struggle Manufacturing unit
3 – Joshua Ye-Gained Hahm – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Feminine / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Florejane Conde – CheckMat
2 – Chimomo Koide – S / wells Jiu-Jitsu Health club
3 – Daniela de Souza Mosqueira – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva – Infight JJ
2 – Tiffany Butler – Brazilian Battle Manufacturing unit
3 – Amaya Larae Ollison – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
three – Shelby Lena Murphey – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Feminine / Blue / Mild

1 – Isabela Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco – Brasa CTA
three – Ana Beatriz Tanganelli de Souza – CheckMat
three – Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva – Recreation Battle Matrix

Juvenile 1 / Feminine / Blue / Center

1 – Ana Drummond Coelho – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Olivia Schauer – Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
three – Giulya Maria Maia Nunes – Infight JJ
3 – Stevie Summer time Knapp – CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira – Gracie Barra
2 – Amanda Hening – Alliance
three – Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama – TAC Workforce BJJ
three – Livia Lins Eluan – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Hanna Sault-Hartwick – Pacific Prime Staff
2 – Sarah Rose Jackson – GF Group

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Estéfany Pozzan Soares – Union Group BJJ Brazil
2 – Taimane Tata-Rodrigues – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 – Tiffany Butler – Brazilian Battle Manufacturing unit
2 – Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco – Brasa CTA
three – Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva – Recreation Struggle Matrix
3 – Isabela Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 – Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira – Gracie Barra
2 – Giulya Maria Maia Nunes – Infight JJ
3 – Amanda Hening – Alliance
three – Estéfany Pozzan Soares – Union Workforce BJJ Brazil

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Lucas de Souza Castro – Gracie Barra
3 – Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros – Gracie Humaita
3 – Quinton Isaiah Dixon – Staff Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Igor Moreira from Faria da Silva – CheckMat
2 – Jacob Elijah Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Eshli David Kurts – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro – Drive-In Challenge

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis – Alliance
2 – Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva – Recreation Struggle
three – Dylan Michael Reischman – CheckMat
three – Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima – CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Mild

1 – Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes – Cicero Costha Worldwide
2 – Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior – Cicero Costha Worldwide
three – Serhii Krasovskyi – ZR Workforce Affiliation

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill – Alliance
2 – Joao Marcelo Ribeiro – GF Group
3 – Joaquim Joseph O'Campo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – William Axeltoft Tregart – CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Savion Maranon – Alliance
2 – Victor Gonçalves Freire – CheckMat
three – Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera – LEAD BJJ
three – João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Sean Magnus Babitt – Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Leon da Silva Mendonça – Kronos BJJ
3 – Lucas Rodrigues Souza – Alliance
three – Zackary Colker – Gracie Sports USA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Joao Pedro Silva De Souza – Cicero Costha International
2 – Felipe Pessôa Pavani – Gracie Barra
three – Jhair Cedeño – Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Alexandre Papa Manara – Lotus Membership Criciúma / SC
2 – Victor Bonato – CheckMat
three – Brendan Elias Flores – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Luiz Felipe Rigo – JA Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 – Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis – Alliance
2 – Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima – CheckMat
3 – David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo – KMR BJJ KIMURA
three – Igor Moreira from Faria da Silva – CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 – Joao Pedro Silva De Souza – Cicero Costha International
2 – Victor Bonato – CheckMat
3 – Alexandre Papa Manara – Lotus Club Criciúma / SC
3 – Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill – Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Leticia Cuba Teixeira Lopes – GF Group
2 – Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra – Infight JJ
three – Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier – Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Feather

1 – Zandra Kay Fountila – Brasa CTA
2 – Abbigayle Tetterton – Brasa CTA
3 – Alyssa Mia Wilson – CheckMat
3 – Domini Engelmeier – Lotus Club USA

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Mild

1 – Sydney Danielle James – Workforce Lloyd Irvin
2 – Beatriz Campos – Lotus Clube JJ
three – Giovanna Caxias Canuto – Gracie Humaita
three – Iara María Salazar Salgado – Clark Gracie Group International

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Center

1 – Emily Elizabeth Fernandez – LEAD BJJ
2 – Luiza Nogueira – Alliance
three – Lívia Santos – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Rebeca Ferreira de Lima – GF Staff
2 – Alanah M. Saldana Juezan – Gracie Barra
3 – Isabella Gene Barragan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Salla Mari Simola – Hilti BJJ Turku
2 – Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida – Infight JJ

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Tremendous-Heavy

1 – Mell McLaughlin

Juvenile 2 / Feminine / Blue / Open Class

1 – Giovanna Caxias Canuto – Gracie Humaita
2 – Beatriz Campos – Lotus Clube JJ
three – Abbigayle Tetterton – Brasa CTA
three – Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra – Infight JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 – Rebeca Ferreira de Lima – GF Workforce
2 – Salla Mari Simola – Hilti BJJ Turku
3 – Isabella Gene Barragan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
three – Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – Ermeson Sousa – Ares BJJ
2 – John Pablo Valotto De Lima – Cicero Costha Worldwide
3 – Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara – Cassão Staff
three – Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva – GF Workforce

Grownup / Male / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Robin Bohlin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Thalys de Oliveira Pontes – Cicero Costha Worldwide
3 – Joao Victor Ribeiro – CheckMat
three – Ramiro Campos Meirelles – Alliance

Grownup / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro – CheckMat
2 – Steven James DeWitt – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
three – Jason Alexander Dowser – Gracie Barra
3 – Jefferson Alves Goteu – CheckMat Worldwide

Adult / Male / Blue / Mild

1 – Rafael Silveira Borges – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho – GF Group
3 – Luca Germinario Ramaci – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Matheus Araujo – LEAD BJJ

Grownup / Male / Blue / Center

1 – Enderson Dias de Almeida – GF Group
2 – Leonardo Silveira Ferreira – Alliance
3 – Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues – GF Workforce
three – Mawer Costa António – GF Group – B

Grownup / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Steffen M. Banta – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Rui Alves Neto – Alliance
three – Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes – Alliance
3 – Steven J Davis – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Grownup / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Guilherme Carmo Cypriano – Cicero Costha International
2 – Elder Alexander Cruz – CheckMat
3 – Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão – GF Staff
3 – Luccas Lira Costa – Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior – Qatar BJJ
3 – Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello – GF Group
three – Valdir Moraes Rodrigues Junior – Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Extremely-Heavy

1 – Anton Dmitrakov – Strela Workforce
2 – Nsima Abasi Inyang – Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 – Chad Wesley Smith – Gracie Barra
three – Hasan Hazime Raad – New Union

Grownup / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 – Rui Alves Neto – Alliance
2 – Enderson Dias de Almeida – GF Group
3 – Anton Dmitrakov – Strela Group
3 – Rafael Silveira Borges – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 – Keven Carrasco – Ares BJJ
2 – Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
three – Hiryu Niwa – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Matheus Fonseca – Staff Robson Moura

Grownup / Male / Purple / Mild-Feather

1 – Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior – Alliance
2 – Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira – GF Staff Worldwide
three – An Vu – Brasa CTA
three – Gavin Mikhail Corbe – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Grownup / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre – New Union
2 – Meyram Maquiné Alves – Group Lloyd Irvin
three – Marcelo Fausto from Abreu Montanagna – CheckMat
3 – Yaroslav Blazhko – ZR Workforce Affiliation

Grownup / Male / Purple / Mild

1 – Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio – CheckMat
2 – Nicolas Medina Werner – Alliance
three – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Eduardo de Araujo Roque – R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Jansen Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
2 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vinícius do Canto Martins – Alliance
3 – Xavier Silva – Carlson Gracie Workforce

Grownup / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Darin Conner Deangelis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza – R1NG BJJ
3 – Aaron Colter Tiegs – Clark's College of Martial Arts
three – Adam Bradley – Jiu-Jitsu Acts

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Alliance
2 – Thomas Bracher – Gracie Barra
three – David Cabral de Souza – GF Staff
3 – Gabriel Machado – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Tremendous-Heavy

1 – Anderson Munis dos Santos – Alliance
2 – Marcos Carrozzino – GF Group
three – Javier Zaruski Saul – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes – Alliance

Grownup / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Renan Cruz – R1NG BJJ
2 – Paulo André Lanzillotti – CheckMat
three – Kjetil Lydvo – Frontline Academy
3 – Zordan Holman – New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Alliance
2 – Anderson Munis dos Santos – Alliance
three – Darin Conner Deangelis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza – R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 – Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel – Cicero Costha Worldwide
2 – Thalison Vitorino Soares – Cicero Costha International
three – Estevan G Martinez-Garcia – ZR Group Association
three – Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade – Cicero Costha Europe

Grownup / Male / Brown / Mild-Feather

1 – Diego Oliveira Batista – Cicero Costha International
2 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Igor Almeida – ZR Workforce Association
3 – Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva – Gracie Barra

Adult / Feminine / Blue / Rooster

1 – Roberta Medeiros – Alliance
2 – Kazia Lecker – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
three – Ly Nguyen – Australia ASBJJ
three – Maureen Ramirez – Undisputed Tucson

Grownup / Feminine / Blue / Mild-Feather

1 – Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – An-an Chang – LEAD BJJ
three – Adriana Gamarra Valle – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ana Butler – Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Constance Lien – Evolve MMA
2 – Jaine da Silva Fragoso – GF Group
three – Astrid Scholin – Frontline Academy
3 – Jasmine Wilson – Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Blue / Mild

1 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Stephanie Torres Jangelni – G13 BJJ
3 – White Macedo – New Union
three – Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza – GF Workforce

Adult / Feminine / Blue / Middle

1 – Aurélie LE Vern – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Laurie Berger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Danielle Baron – Alliance
3 – Larissa Martins dos Santos – Alliance

Grownup / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Katrina Schmale – SBG Drayton Valley
2 – Cecilie Maria Bolander – Frontline Academy
3 – Jolinne Dagenais – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Feminine / Blue / Heavy

1 – Iasmim Casser da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha – GF Staff
three – Danielle R Walker – GF Workforce
three – Maria Victoria Villa – Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Tremendous-Heavy

1 – Mikaela Barros de Lima – GF Group
2 – Emily Cheyenne Valks – NS Brotherhood Worldwide
three – Erin Quillen – CheckMat
3 – Isabel Amory Costa – Workforce Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Feminine / Blue / Open Class

1 – Iasmim Casser da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha – GF Staff
3 – Aurélie LE Vern – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Larissa Martins dos Santos – Alliance

Grownup / Feminine / Purple / Rooster

1 – Jessamine Jada Khan – Jiu-Jitsu Acts
2 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
3 – Ana Luiza Oliveira – Ares BJJ
three – Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga – Atos JJ International

Adult / Feminine / Purple / Mild-Feather

1 – Crystal Gaxiola – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – CheckMat
three – Eliana Carauni – Lotus Club International
3 – Fiona Middleton – Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 – Heather Morgan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – My Bao Nguyen – Commonplace Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Amanda Riggs – Group Lloyd Irvin
three – Brianna Ste-Marie – Brazilian Prime Workforce Int.

Grownup / Feminine / Purple / Mild

1 – Margot Ciccarelli – Unity Jiu-Jitsu Worldwide
2 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
3 – Kalie Nicole Crothers – Carlson Gracie Workforce
three – Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva – Qatar BJJ Brazil

Adult / Female / Purple / Center

1 – Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths – Immersion Combined Martial Arts
2 – Stéphanie Faure – CheckMat
3 – Fatima Eltassi – GF Staff
three – Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Christ – Evox BJJ

Adult / Feminine / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Larissa Dias de Almeida – GF Group
2 – Chloé McNally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Kylie J. Baker Villicano – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Rebecca Annan – BJJ Club Smile

Adult / Feminine / Purple / Heavy

1 – Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Kayla Dehm – Group Lloyd Irvin
three – Amelia Lui – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
three – Desirèe Favoreto – Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Tremendous-Heavy

1 – Luzimery Garcia – GF Workforce
2 – Mayara Monteiro Custódio – CheckMat
3 – Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago – New Union
three – Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee – Staff Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Feminine / Purple / Open Class

1 – Mayara Monteiro Custódio – CheckMat
2 – Chloé McNally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
three – Jessamine Jada Khan – Jiu-Jitsu Acts
3 – Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago – New Union